Home | Postals
CENTERFIRE POSTAL MATCH 2004-01
FACTORY CLASS:
SHOOTERS NAME SCORE STATE ACTION BARRELL CALIBER SCOPE BULLET LOAD GUNSMITH
1. DOUG BARBERI 247 8X VERMONT SAKO SAKO 22 PPC WEAVER BERGER H322 N/A
2. PAUL SAVARD 246 8X VERMONT SAKO SAKO 6MM WEAVER BERGER V-133 N/A
3. LEON GARFIELD 245 8X VERMONT RUGER FACTORY 223 REM SIMMONS HORNANDY B/MARK N/A
4. LARRY MORRISON 245 5X MARYLAND SAKO SAKO 243 WIN B&L BERGER IMR 4350 N/A
5.REED GARFIELD 245 5X VT RUGER RUGER 223 REM SIGHTRON V-MAX H322 FACTORY
6.JASON WILSON 242 9X W V REM STOCK 223 REM LEUPOLD BLITZKING N/A SELF
7. DENNIS DIEGO 238 2X VERMONT COOPER FACTORY 6MM WEAVER HP NORMA COOPER
8. MICHELLE KIRL 234 3X W V REM REM 223 REM LEUPOLD BLITZKING 4198 SELF
9.RON MCDANIELS 234 3X CAN REM FACTORY REM 222 B&L CHEEK B/MARK SELF
10.BRIEN MURREY 234 1X W V REM REM 223 REM LEUPOLD BLITZKING 4198 SELF
11. ALLEN BLONDIN 234 1X VERMONT SAKO FACTORY 22PPC B&L AMAX H322 SAKO
12.TOM DULEY 233 4X MO WIN 70 FACTORY 223 BURRIS N/A B/MARK FACTORY
13.TIM ADAMS 230 2X W V REM FACTORY 6MM TASCO HORNANDY 41.5 GR N/A
14.JOHN EASON 221 W V REM N/A 22-250 WEAVER SIERRA H380 N/A
15. SCOTT ICE 214 1X W V HOWA STOCK 223 BSA SIERRA 4895 FACTORY
16.MICHAEL HULL 65 VA ENCORE CUSTOM N/A SIMMONS REM 150 IMR 4895 N/A
MODIFIED CLASS:
SHOOTERS NAME SCORE STATE ACTION BARREL CALIBER SCOPE BULLET LOAD GUNSMITH
1. L W MOORE 249 8X W V REM DOUGLAS 222 LEUPOLD BIB 52 WIN 748 STANCUSTOM
2. KURT KRUG 246 8X MI REM HART 6MM LEUPOLD SIERRA VV 133 N/A
3.W.H.MERCHANT 241 5X KY SAVAGE DOUGLAS 223 BUSHNELL HORNANDY N140 SELF
4. RON GREY 230 2X CA SAVAGE PACNOR 243 LEUPOLD BERGER IMR 4350 SELF
5.ERIC ARMSTRONG 222 1X KY REM DOUGLAS 6.5 ERA WEAVER SIERRA 37.5 SELF
6.JOHN EASON 221 4X W V REM DOUGLAS 222 WEAVER SIERRA B/MARK N/A
7.SHANNON HAYES 218 2X N/A REM N/A 6X284 N/A N/A N/A N/A
8.RAY MARION 152 KY PRE-WAR 70 ??? 22V N/A SISK 4064 JERRY
HV/LV CLASS:
SHOOTERS NAME SCORE STATE ACTION BARREL CALIBER SCOPE BULLET LOAD GUNSMITH
1.HUMBLE HENRY RIVERS 250 23X SC TEDDY KRIEGER 30BR LEUPOLD 118 BIB H-4198 RIVERS
2.SMOKIN JOE ENTREKIN 250 23X GA FARLEY KRIEGER 30BR LEUPOLD 118 BIB H-4198 LONG
3.R.G ROBINETT 250 21X IOWA RFD MORRISON 30BR B&L BIB 118 H-4198 SELF
4. DON MULDER 250 20X MI NESIKA KRIEGER 6PPC LEUPOLD HOTTENSTEIN VV133 SCOTT
5. PAUL BECIGNEUL 250 18X MI PANDA SHILEN 30 BR LEUPOLD BIB 118 H-4198 PIERCE
6. TODD MASTERS 250 17X MI STOLLE HART 30 BR LEUPOLD BIB 118 H 322 PIERCEISION
7. TERRY MEYER 250 17X IOWA VIPER SHILEN 6 PPC LEUPOLD MEYER 133 SIMISON
8. FRANCIS BECIGNEUL 250 17X MI PANDA HART 30 BR LEUPOLD BIB 118 H322 PIERCEISION
9. MIKE BRENNER 250 17X OHIO PANDA KRIEGER 6MM LEUPOLD WATSON N133 HASECUSTER
10.ALEX DUTKO 250 16X MI VIPER HART 6 MM LEUPOLD BART N133 PIERCEISION
11. JIM PRATER 250 15X FL STOLLE HART 6MM WEAVER EUBER 133 KELBLY
12. ROGER AVERY 250 15X GA SWINDLEHURST SHILEN 6 PPC LEUPOLD KNIGHT 133 SELF
13. JOHNNY LORICK 250 15X SC STOLLE KRIEGER 30BR WEAVER BIB 118 H4198 RIVERS
14. STEVE ROBBINS 250 14X MI STOLLE SHILEN 6PPC LEUPOLD GENTER VV133 SCOTT
15. DICK WRIGHT 250 14X MI REM BROUGHTON 30 BR LEUPOLD BIB 118 322 SCOTT
16.BILL LAKER 250 14X FL STOLLE HART 6MM WEAVER EUBER N133 KELBLY
17. SHELLEY DAVIDSON 250 14X TEXAS VIPER SHILEN 6PPC LEUPOLD CHEEK VV 133 SELF
18. JOHN MERCHANT 250 13X KY HALL SHILEN 6PPC WEAVER FORRESTER N133 N/A
19. ROBERT ZWAHLEN 250 13X PA HALL KRIEGER 6PPC WEAVER ULTRA 133 DWIGHT SCOTT
20. KEN TURNER 250 12X OHIO PANDA KRIEGER 6PPC LEUPOLD TURNER 8208 HASECUSTER
21.TERRELL FLYNN 250 12X FL HAUF HART 308 WEAVER BIB 134 N 140 R.W.HART
22.ROBERT SOMERVILLE 250 12X PA REM HART 6PPC TASCO BART V 133 HART
23. ASHLEY CARR 250 10X W V STOLLE SHILEN 6PPC B&L BIB 68 N133 HOEHN
24.DAVE TACK 250 10X OHIO PANDA PAC-NOR 6PPC B&L MEYER 28.7 SELF
25.MIKE BIGELOW 250 10X IA VIPER SHILEN 6PPC LEUPOLD MEYER V133 BIGELOW
26. BRENT WALKOVIAK 249 11X FL TURBO SHILEN 6PPC LEUPOLD ZIA 66 N/A N/A
27.RON BREEDLOVE 249 9X MI STOLLE PANDA SHILEN 6PPC LEUPOLD HOTTENSTEIN 322 SCOTT
28.TERRY WEATHERUP 249 7X N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
29.BILL RIGGS 248 11X VA FARLEY SPENCER 6PPC LEUPOLD VICTOR JOHNSON 8208 SPENCER
30.PAUL VERHEY 248 8X MI HALL N/A 6PPC LEUPOLD WATSON 322 SINCLAIR
31. PAUL COULURIS 247 11X NY STOLLE LIJA 30BR LEUPOLD BIB118 H4198 MEYER
32. JIM PICKERILL 246 11X OHIO PANDA SHILEN 6PPC B&L 68 GR H322 HASECUSTER
33. VOLKER GERBERT 246 5X N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
34. VICTOR JOHNSON 245 10X TN FARLEY SPENCER 6PPC LEUPOLD JOHNSON IMR 8208 SPENCER
35.RON BERG 245 6X IOWA REM PAC-NOR 30X40 LYMAN 115 322 BIGELOW
36.VICKIE JOHNSON DAVIS 245 5X TN FARLEY SPENCER 6PPC LEUPOLD JOHNSON IMR 8208 SPENCER
FACTORY TEAMS:
1.EGG BEATERS 983 29X
2. BARREL BURNERS 940 15X
3.EXTREME HOTSHOTS 907 6X
4.SHOOT 4 US 712 10X
MODIFIED TEAMS:
N/A
HV/LV TEAMS:
1.REDNECK REBELS   1000 76X
2.LE BLUE COLLAR WINDICATORS   1000 68X
3.NORTH WIND   999 52X
4. FLORIDA FORCESUM   999 50X
5.WHAT HAPPENED   996 56X
6.FLATLANDERS   995 54X
7.SHIEK'S OF BAGDAD   915 19X